居留證(ARC Information)

如何申請或延展居留證?
How to apply or extend ARC?


1.
持有居留簽證者,需於入台15天內至移民署申請居留簽證,違者會有罰鍰問題。
Resident Visa holders are required to apply Alien Resident Certificates (ARC) within
15 days after arrival.

2. 應備文件Required documents

Ÿ  申請表與兩張兩吋大頭照Application form and 2 photos

Ÿ  護照與簽證的正本與影本各一份Passport and Resident Visa. (Original and 1 photocopy)

Ÿ  入學通知書及學生證Admission letter and student ID. (Original and 1 photocopy) / You can get these from Academic Affairs

Ÿ  住宿證明 Certificate of Accomodation  

Ÿ  費用Fees : 1000 NTD for 1 year validity.

3. 哪裡可以申請? Where to Apply?

Ÿ   台北市移民署
National Immigration Agency, Taipei

Address: National Immigration Agency, No. 15, Guangzhou Street, Zhongzheng District, Taipei City, 100
Map:
https://goo.gl/maps/3ehVBbytcZ22
 

Ÿ   新北市移民署
National Immigration Agency, New Taipei City

Address: National Immigration Office New-Taipei Service Center, No. 135, Minan Street, Zhonghe District, New Taipei City, 235
Map:  
https://goo.gl/maps/9ZcsdrNFop42

4. 需等待十個工作天10 working days needed

5. 待領取到居留證後,請給國際事務中心一份影本
Once you will got the ARC, And please give a copy to Center of International Affairs (CIA).


 

*Please make sure your visa is "Resident Visa" instead of "Visitor Visa". If your visa is visitor visa, you need to go to Ministry of Foreign Affairs to renew it first.

*If you want to extend your ARC, you need to prepare all the same documents list above and your ARC to National Immigration Agency.  


請貼最近6個月內所拍攝之彩色、脫帽未帶有色眼鏡,五官清晰、不遮蓋,相片不修改,足資辨識人貌,直4.5公分橫3.5公分,人像自頭頂至下顎之長度不得小於3.2公分及超過3.6公分,白色背景之正面半身薄光面紙照片,且不得使用修改或合成照片。

A thin half-length color photo with a glossy finish taken with a white background within the last six months that should be 4.5cm X 3.5cm with an image of the head that should not be shorter than 3.2cm or longer than 3.6cm from the top of the head to the chin, without wearing a hat or a pair of color glasses, with clear facial features not covered and identifiable, and should not be modified or composed

 

 

 

登入

登入成功